Hayy al Madabi`, Syria Page

Other names: حي,Ḩayy al Maḑābi‘,Ḩayy,حي المضابع

World:Syria:Hims
Latitude 34.7257 Longitude 36.7339 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 36° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116684

Weather Charts


Hayy al Madabi` Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayy al Madabi` Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayy al Madabi` Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayy Jubb al Jandali (0.3 nm)
Hayy Bab ad Durayb (0.4 nm)
Hims (0.5 nm)
Hayy al Murayjah (0.6 nm)
Hayy Bab ad Durayb (0.6 nm)
Hayy Bab Tadmur (0.6 nm)
Hayy Bab as Siba` (0.7 nm)
Hayy Safsafah (0.8 nm)
Hayy az Zahra' (0.4 nm)
Hayy as Sabil (0.7 nm)
Hayy al Muhajirin (0.6 nm)
Hayy as Sabil wa Karm Shamsham (0.7 nm)
Hayy al `Abbasiyin (0.8 nm)
Kawm az Zahrawi (0.8 nm)
Hayy al Khalidiyah (0.9 nm)
Hayy al Arman (0.4 nm) Hayy Karm az Zaytun (0.7 nm)
Hayy Karm al Lawz (0.8 nm)
Ard ar Rifa`i (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 12 nm S 220
FR5099 Small SHAYRAT Shayrat 16 nm S 148
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 55 nm N 316 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 74 nm N 1
OSDI DAM Large DAMASCUS INTL Damascus 79 nm S 187 Al-Naser Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Church of Saint Elian
0.7 nm W Saint Mary Church of the Holy Belt
1.0 nm NW Melkite Greek Catholic Archeparchy of Homs
1.0 nm NW Syrian Catholic Archeparchy of Homs
1.0 nm W List of castles in Syria
1.0 nm W Second Battle of Homs
1.0 nm W First Battle of Homs
1.0 nm W Siege of Emesa
1.0 nm W Gates of Homs
1.0 nm W Great Mosque of al-Nuri (Homs)
1.1 nm NW Battle of Wadi al-Khazandar
1.2 nm W Battle of Emesa
1.2 nm W Homs
1.2 nm W Siege of Homs
1.2 nm W 2012 Homs offensive
1.2 nm W Quwatli Street (Homs)
1.5 nm SW Al-Baath University
1.7 nm SW Homs Camp
1.8 nm W Khalid ibn al-Walid Stadium
2.3 nm W Bassel al-Assad Stadium (Homs)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:29 2016