Muwaylih as Suwaranah, Syria Page

Other names: Muwayliḩ aş Şuwāranah,مويلح الصوارنة

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.3602 Longitude 37.1422 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 37° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Muwaylih as Suwaranah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muwaylih as Suwaranah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muwaylih as Suwaranah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ad Dab`ah (2.1 nm)
Tall al Muhasir (2.5 nm)
Muwaylih Ibn Hudayb (2.6 nm)
Muwaylih ash Shamali (2.8 nm)
Ar Rabi`ah (3.3 nm)
Al Jayliyah (3.6 nm)
Tall Abwiyah (1.6 nm)
Huwaysah al Qibli (2.7 nm)
Rasm Hammam (3.3 nm)
`Abb al Khaznah (3.9 nm)
Huways ash Shamali (4.1 nm)
Qanat as Suwaranah (1.4 nm)
`Anbaz (2.5 nm)
Abu `Ajwah (2.8 nm)
Rasm Sakkaf (3.1 nm)
Muwaylih as Suwaranah (1.2 nm)
Tiwal ad Dabaghin (2.8 nm)
La`a (3.6 nm)
Wasitah (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 22 nm N 355
FR5088 Small HAMAH 25 nm W 235
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 40 nm N 334
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 49 nm N 4 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 58 nm W 272 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Orhan Kemal Cultural Centre
8.1 nm SE Aniq Bajra
12.0 nm SW Fan Wastani
12.4 nm SW Tiba Elturki
13.5 nm SW Ali Kasun
14.5 nm N Jahman, Idlib
14.4 nm NW Sheikh Barakeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:56 2016