La`a, Syria Page

Other names: لاعا,Lā‘ā

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.3056 Longitude 37.1096 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 20N Long (DMS) 37° 6' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


La`a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La`a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La`a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Hamra' (1.3 nm)
Ra's al `Ayn (1.3 nm)
Hamrah as Saffaf (1.7 nm)
Al `Afif (2.4 nm)
Kharsan (2.6 nm)
Muwaylih Ibn Hudayb (1.7 nm)
Tall al Muhasir (2.3 nm)
Al Jayliyah (2.2 nm)
Ar Rabi`ah (2.3 nm)
Muwaylih ash Shamali (2.7 nm)
Muwaylih as Suwaranah (2.6 nm)
Muwaylih as Suwaranah (3.6 nm)
Tiwal ad Dabaghin (2.8 nm)
Judaydah (3.1 nm)
Buyad as Saffaf (1.7 nm)
Qal`at ar Ruhayyah (2.4 nm)
Al `Uwaynah (3.1 nm)
Ruhayyah (3.7 nm)
Umm Turkiyah (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 25 nm N 359
FR5088 Small HAMAH 22 nm W 240
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 43 nm N 338
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 52 nm N 6 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 57 nm W 276 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Orhan Kemal Cultural Centre
8.5 nm E Aniq Bajra
9.9 nm SW Ali Kasun
9.4 nm SW Tiba Elturki
9.5 nm W Fan Wastani
10.5 nm SW Dweibeh
14.3 nm SW Kaytalun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:42 2016