Tahtik Fawqani, Syria Page

Other names: Taḩtīk Fawqānī,تحتيك فوقاني

World:Syria:Halab
Latitude 36.7327 Longitude 38.5295 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 38° 31' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Tahtik Fawqani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tahtik Fawqani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tahtik Fawqani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qujiq (0.7 nm)
Kharab Rasit (1.1 nm)
Surayhur (2.0 nm)
Hammamik (2.0 nm)
Karus (2.4 nm)
Tall al Hajar Tahtani (2.0 nm)
Hulaqi (3.0 nm)
Tall al Hajar Fawqani (2.9 nm)
Itwiran Tahtani (3.2 nm)
Kir Ballak (1.0 nm)
Lahinah (1.4 nm)
Bi'r `Umar (2.2 nm)
Tahtik Tahtani (0.5 nm)
Dar as Salam (1.0 nm)
Tall al Aghbar Tahtani (1.4 nm)
Tall al Aghbar Fawqani (1.8 nm)
Kujik (1.9 nm)
Yaralli (2.9 nm)
Dibrak Shaykhan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCH SFQ Medium SANLIURFA Urfa 26 nm N 35
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 46 nm N 22 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR5095 Small JIRAH 47 nm S 217
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 59 nm N 357 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 52 nm W 284 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Mil (Ayn Al-Arab)
9.3 nm NE Uğurtaş, Akçakale
12.6 nm NW Siege of Kobanî
12.6 nm NW Kobanî massacre
12.7 nm NW Arslan Tash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:01 2016