Lahinah, Syria Page

Other names: Lehine,Léhîné,لحينة,Laḩīnah

World:Syria:Halab
Latitude 36.7336 Longitude 38.5577 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 1N Long (DMS) 38° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215
Mid-range map of Lahinah Large range map of Lahinah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kir Ballak (0.6 nm)
Tahtik Tahtani (1.1 nm)
Tahtik Fawqani (1.4 nm)
Dar as Salam (1.7 nm)
Qujiq (2.0 nm)
Kharab Rasit (2.5 nm)
Surayhur (3.2 nm)
Bi'r `Umar (1.0 nm)
Itwiran Tahtani (2.4 nm)
Tall al Hajar Tahtani (2.6 nm)
Hulaqi (3.1 nm)
Itwiran Fawqani (3.7 nm)
Sulan (2.3 nm) Kujik (1.4 nm)
Tall al Aghbar Tahtani (1.6 nm)
Dibrak Shaykhan (2.6 nm)
Tall al Aghbar Fawqani (2.5 nm)
Yaralli (3.1 nm)
Bi'r Kannah (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCH SFQ Medium SANLIURFA Urfa 25 nm N 32
LTCS GNY Medium ?anl?urfa GAP Airport ?anl?urfa 45 nm N 20 Onur Air,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR5095 Small JIRAH 48 nm S 218
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Ad?yaman 60 nm N 356 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Uğurtaş, Akçakale
13.0 nm NW Ayn al-Arab
13.0 nm NW Ayn al-Arab District
13.6 nm NW Arslan Tash
14.2 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:55 2015