Harf al Musaytirah, Syria Page

Other names: حرف المسيترة,Harf el Msaïtra,Ḩarf al Musaytirah,Harf el Msaitra

World:Syria:Al Ladhiqiyah
Latitude 35.3881 Longitude 36.1344 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 17N Long (DMS) 36° 8' 4E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11810
Mid-range map of Harf%20al%20Musaytirah Large range map of Harf%20al%20Musaytirah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shambarti (0.2 nm)
Bzarmu (0.8 nm)
Sennqaline (0.9 nm)
Shambutin (1.5 nm)
`Urqub (1.5 nm)
Ash Shuquq (0.9 nm)
Ad Dulaybat (1.2 nm)
Bla`lin (1.4 nm)
Farandis (1.5 nm)
Bissin (2.1 nm)
Bikarrama (2.4 nm)
Al Burtasiyah (1.2 nm)
`Uwaynat ar Rayhan (1.5 nm)
`Ayn al Hayyat (2.0 nm)
Bihamrat (0.8 nm)
Qal`at Bani Qahtan (1.1 nm)
`Amud (1.2 nm)
Qal`at Bani Isra'il (1.5 nm)
Matwar (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 9 nm W 275
FR5088 Small HAMAH 32 nm E 119
FR41142 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 47 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE List of castles in Syria
8.5 nm S Syrian Coastal Mountain Range
9.1 nm W List of airports in Syria
9.1 nm W Bassel Al-Assad International Airport
9.7 nm W Tell Tweini
12.2 nm N Bani Qahtan Castle
10.3 nm W Al-Baath Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:41:20 2015