Bhamrat, Syria Page

Other names: Bhamrâte,Bhamrate,Bḩamrāt

World:Syria:Muhafazat al Ladhiqiyah
Latitude 35.3667 Longitude 36.1333 Altitude (feet) 1361
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 414
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11078
Google links for Bhamrat Google links for Bhamrat, Syria
Mid-range map of Bhamrat Large range map of Bhamrat
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Al `Amud
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`at Bani Qahtan (0.8 nm)
Qal`at Bani Isra'il (0.8 nm)
Shambutin (1.9 nm)
`Amud (0.5 nm)
Shambartah (1.0 nm)
Sennqaline (1.3 nm)
Harf al Musaytirah (1.3 nm)
Bzarmu (1.3 nm)
Al Burtasiyah (1.3 nm)
Al Farandis (2.0 nm)
Qarn Haliyah (1.1 nm)
Tinyas (1.2 nm)
Btiryas (1.6 nm)
`Ayn al Hayyat (1.6 nm)
Al Qarandah (1.6 nm)
Mutawwar (0.5 nm)
Karm az Ziyadiyah (2.0 nm)
Harf Matwar (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 9 nm W 282 Air Arabia,Syrian Air
FR5088 Small HAMAH 32 nm E 117
OLKA KYE Medium RENE MOUAWAD Tripoli 47 nm S 187
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 72 nm E 47 Bahrain Air,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Air Arabia,Jazeera,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Austrian Airli,Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Armavia Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Qardaha
9.3 nm W Bassel Al-Assad International Airport
9.3 nm W List of Syrian Air Force bases
9.6 nm W Tell Tweini
10.1 nm W Al-Baath Stadium
10.4 nm W Jableh
13.2 nm N Slinfah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010