Uto, Sweden Page

Other names: Utö,Utögruvor,Utogruvor,ö

World:Sweden:Stockholms Lan
Latitude 58.9667 Longitude 18.3331 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 58° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59
Google links for Uto Google links for Uto, Sweden
Mid-range map of Uto Large range map of Uto
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soderangen (1.8 nm)
Edesnas (1.8 nm)
Norrby (3.0 nm)
Ryssnaset (3.2 nm)
Vintingen (3.9 nm)
Gullbergsnas (4.1 nm)
Varno (4.0 nm)
Naset (3.2 nm)
Krakmora (5.0 nm)
Solbacken (4.8 nm)
Krakmora (5.1 nm)
Klappen (3.8 nm)
Skaten (4.1 nm)
Sodra Sand (4.5 nm)
Fagelsund (4.9 nm)
Morby (6.0 nm)
Krokarna (1.4 nm) Lurgatan (1.0 nm)
Karingnaset (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESQP Small Berga Airport Berga Naval Base 9 nm W 313
ESCN Closed Stockholm Tullinge Airport Stockholm 18 nm W 314
ESSB BMA Medium BROMMA Stockholm 26 nm N 332 (one of Yuzmashavia or Nextjet),(one of Sverigeflyg or Avitrans or Kullaflyg or Air Cargo Carr or Vildanden),British,Golden Air,Skyways,Brussels,(one of Avia Traffic C or Malmö Aviation)
ESKB Small BARKARBY Stockholm 30 nm N 333
ESSA ARN Large ARLANDA Stockholm 43 nm N 343 (one of Yuzmashavia or Nextjet),(one of Sverigeflyg or Avitrans or Kullaflyg or Air Cargo Carr or Vildanden),Germanwings,(one of Karthago or Custom Air Tra),(one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),American,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Norwegian Air ,Ethiopian,Icelandair,Shanghai,Rossiya,Niki,Hainan,Iberia,Iran Air,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),Spanair,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Skyways,Blue1,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),All Nippon,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Estonian Air,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Cimber Sterling,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Syrian Air,SATA Internati,(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,(one of United or United),Aerosvit - Ukr,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Utö, Sweden
5.4 nm N Ornö
6.0 nm W 59th parallel north
9.5 nm NW Årsta Castle
13.0 nm N Tyresta National Park
10.8 nm NW Österhaninge
7.2 nm E Huvudskär


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010