Karingnaset, Sweden Page

Other names: Käringnäset

World:Sweden:Stockholm
Latitude 58.9517 Longitude 18.3069 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 58° 57' 6N Long (DMS) 18° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91

Weather Charts


Karingnaset Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karingnaset Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karingnaset Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soderangen (0.6 nm)
Edesnas (0.9 nm)
Norrby (1.9 nm)
Ryssnaset (2.2 nm)
Alo (3.3 nm)
Rano (3.5 nm)
Uto (1.2 nm)
Krokarna (2.6 nm)
Vintingen (4.9 nm)
Gullbergsnas (5.1 nm)
Varno (5.1 nm)
Naset (4.4 nm)
Krakmora (6.1 nm)
Krakmora (6.2 nm)
Musko Tomten (5.0 nm)
Solbacken (6.0 nm)
Klappen (5.0 nm)
Kanada (5.8 nm)
Lurgatan (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESQP Heli Berga Heliport Berga Naval Base 9 nm N 320
ESSB BMA Medium BROMMA Stockholm 26 nm N 335 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Finnair
ESSA ARN Large ARLANDA Stockholm 43 nm N 344 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Amapola Flyg, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, DOT LT, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germania, Germanwings, Höga Kusten Flyg, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet Time, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Neos, NextJet, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Norwegian Long Haul, Nouvelair, Novair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sparrow Aviation AB, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly Nordic, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, West Air Sweden, Wings of Lebanon, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
ESSV VBY Medium VISBY Visby 77 nm S 179 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Finnair, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe
ESKN NYO Medium SKAVSTA Stockholm 44 nm W 257 BRA, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Utö, Sweden
4.3 nm NW Älvsnabben
5.7 nm NW 59th parallel north
9.5 nm S MV Mi Amigo
10.0 nm N Dalarö Fortress
10.9 nm N Sandemar Castle
10.0 nm N Årsta Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:27 2016