Utnas, Sweden Page

Other names: Utnäs

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.0833 Longitude 17.7667 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 63° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1353

Weather Charts


Utnas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utnas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utnas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Styrnasgarden
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prastmon (0.5 nm)
Hola (0.5 nm)
Salum (0.9 nm)
Klen (1.4 nm)
Djuped (1.0 nm)
Hjartnas (1.1 nm)
Bjorned (1.1 nm)
Solum (2.0 nm)
Undrom (2.2 nm)
Torsta (3.0 nm)
Subbersta (3.0 nm)
Kalknas (3.0 nm)
Mockelby (1.7 nm) Frok (1.1 nm)
Torsaker (1.1 nm)
Aspby (1.1 nm)
Lo (2.2 nm)
Vasthammar (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 2 nm S 178 NextJet
ESUH Small Myran Airport Härnösand 27 nm S 167
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 33 nm N 7
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 34 nm S 195 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 38 nm E 58 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Styresholm
2.1 nm S Höga Kusten Airport
1.8 nm SE List of round barns
1.8 nm E Listed buildings in Västernorrland County
5.0 nm S Ådalen
4.9 nm S Ytterlännäs old church
5.1 nm SW Ytterlännäs new church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:28 2016