Frok, Sweden Page

Other names: Frök,Frøk,Frøk

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.0667 Longitude 17.7833 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 63° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1372

Weather Charts


Frok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torsaker (0.9 nm)
Aspby (0.9 nm)
Salum (1.7 nm)
Utnas (1.1 nm)
Styrnasgarden (1.1 nm)
Prastmon (1.3 nm)
Hola (1.3 nm)
Djuped (2.0 nm)
Hjartnas (2.2 nm)
Bjorned (2.2 nm)
Solum (3.0 nm)
Langsjon (2.4 nm)
Mockelby (0.9 nm)
Sjo (1.4 nm)
Damsta (1.4 nm)
Lo (1.1 nm)
Vasthammar (2.1 nm)
Sandslan (3.0 nm)
Hammar (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 1 nm S 199 NextJet
ESUH Small Myran Airport Härnösand 26 nm S 168
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 34 nm N 6
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 33 nm S 196 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 38 nm E 57 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Höga Kusten Airport
0.9 nm NW Styresholm
1.3 nm E List of round barns
1.3 nm E Listed buildings in Västernorrland County
4.1 nm S Ådalen
4.2 nm SW Ytterlännäs old church
4.4 nm SW Ytterlännäs new church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:29 2016