Vastermyrriset, Sweden Page

Other names: Västermyrriset

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.4000 Longitude 17.9833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 64° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Vastermyrriset Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vastermyrriset Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vastermyrriset Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakarberget (3.6 nm) Ledningsvall (2.0 nm)
Attontrask (2.6 nm)
Myrtrask (5.1 nm)
Kroksjo (7.0 nm)
Kammen (7.1 nm)
Skaraborg (7.5 nm)
Ronnfors (8.3 nm)
Bjurtrask (10.1 nm)
Fabodliden (12.0 nm)
Granberg (6.9 nm)
Backnas (3.6 nm)
Langbacken (4.6 nm)
Ledningsmark (4.9 nm)
Alskaliden (5.6 nm)
Lillogda (3.7 nm)
Hemsta (3.7 nm)
Stensjo (9.3 nm)
Grovsjoberg (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUD SQO Medium STORUMAN 34 nm N 347
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 20 nm E 64 NextJet
ESUS Small Åsele Airport Åsele 23 nm W 232
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 46 nm S 181
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 31 nm W 290 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Västerbotten County
26.0 nm S Björnlandet National Park
21.5 nm SE Konstvägen sju älvar
18.8 nm NW Stöttingfjället


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:50 2016