Stensjo, Sweden Page

Other names: Stensjö,Stensjø,Stensjø

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.2500 Longitude 18.0667 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 64° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Stensjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stensjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stensjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Volmsjo (2.0 nm)
Trehorningen (4.0 nm)
Hemsta (6.0 nm)
Langbacken (6.1 nm)
Nordanas (4.0 nm)
Backnas (7.1 nm)
Alskaliden (7.6 nm)
Vastermyrriset (9.3 nm)
Attontrask (11.0 nm)
Lillogda (7.4 nm)
Ledningsvall (11.1 nm)
Ledningsmark (12.1 nm)
Kakarberget (8.7 nm)
Tallsjo (6.1 nm)
Tallboberg (4.6 nm)
Fjalltuna (11.0 nm)
Klippen (11.2 nm)
Norrgravsjo (10.5 nm)
Sorgravsjo (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 37 nm S 185
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 24 nm N 43 NextJet
ESUS Small Åsele Airport Åsele 21 nm W 255
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 72 nm S 186 NextJet
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 56 nm S 153 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Västerbotten County
17.1 nm S Björnlandet National Park
12.5 nm SE Konstvägen sju älvar
13.2 nm SE Buddharama Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:54 2016