Lot, Sweden Page

Other names: Löt

World:Sweden:Sodermanland
Latitude 59.3500 Longitude 17.0667 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 59° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 60

Weather Charts


Lot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorsingeholm (0.5 nm)
Ulvhall (1.4 nm)
Gorsingedal (1.5 nm)
Storudden (1.1 nm)
Sundby (2.2 nm)
Strangnas (2.2 nm)
Tynnelso Gard (4.3 nm)
Vaxang (2.3 nm)
Vanga (2.5 nm)
Klahammar (3.2 nm)
Prastmista (1.0 nm)
Lastad (1.1 nm)
Aby (1.1 nm)
Malmby (1.1 nm)
Grundbro (3.0 nm)
Valsberga (4.0 nm)
Jarsta (4.1 nm)
Riby (5.0 nm)
Berga (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESKS Closed Strängnäs Air Base Strängnäs 2 nm S 149
ESSZ Small Vängsö Airport Vängsö 15 nm S 163
ESOW VST Medium VASTERAS Stockholm 19 nm N 317 Corendon Airlines, NextJet, Ryanair, WOW air
ESKN NYO Medium SKAVSTA Stockholm 34 nm S 188 BRA, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ESSB BMA Medium BROMMA Stockholm 26 nm E 89 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Södermanland Runic Inscription 328
1.4 nm NW Strängnäs Municipality
1.8 nm NW Listed buildings in Södermanland County
1.9 nm NW List of cathedrals in Sweden
1.8 nm NW Strängnäs Cathedral
1.8 nm NW Diocese of Strängnäs
2.8 nm NW Södermanland Regiment (armoured)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:51 2016