Svartinge, Sweden Page

Other names: Svärtinge

World:Sweden:Ostergotland
Latitude 58.6333 Longitude 16.0333 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 58° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2963
Mid-range map of Svartinge Large range map of Svartinge

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Bonas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svartinge (1.4 nm)
Loviseberg (2.9 nm)
Skarsater (1.1 nm)
Puksten (1.1 nm)
Grondalen (1.1 nm)
Ovre Agelsjo (3.2 nm)
Nedre Agelsjo (3.4 nm)
Hagby (1.4 nm)
Knivberga (1.9 nm)
Kartlandet (2.1 nm)
Skarlota (2.3 nm)
Sandviken (1.1 nm)
Vi (2.1 nm)
Torlunda (3.0 nm)
Leonardsberg (2.5 nm)
Finstad (4.0 nm)
Eksund (3.4 nm)
Tallebo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESCK Closed BRAVALLA Norrkoping 2 nm E 121
ESSP NRK Medium KUNGSANGEN Norrkoping 7 nm E 112 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandjet, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESSL LPI Medium SAAB Linkoping 17 nm S 219 AirBaltic, CSA Czech Airlines , KLM, Scandinavian Airlines
ESVK Small Katrineholm Airport Katrineholm 24 nm N 13
ESKN NYO Medium SKAVSTA Stockholm 28 nm E 70 BRA, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE F 13 Norrköping
2.4 nm W Glan (lake)
3.4 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
2.7 nm SE Battle of Brávellir
5.0 nm S Listed buildings in Östergötland County
5.0 nm S Lövstad Castle
3.6 nm SE Pryssgården


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:03:12 2016