Ovre Agelsjo, Sweden Page

Other names: Övre Ågelsjö,Øvre Ågelsjø,Øvre Ågelsjø

Latitude 58.6833 Longitude 16.0667 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 58° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8207
Mid-range map of Ovre%20Agelsjo Large range map of Ovre%20Agelsjo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svartinge (2.9 nm) Rodga (3.0 nm) Nedre Agelsjo (0.5 nm)
Hult (1.9 nm)
Striketorp (2.3 nm)
Puksten (2.1 nm)
Grondalen (2.1 nm)
Skarlota (2.3 nm)
Skarsater (2.5 nm)
Lida (2.5 nm)
Kartlandet (3.2 nm)
Svartinge (3.2 nm)
Bonas (3.2 nm)
Hagby (4.0 nm)
Knivberga (4.0 nm)
Sandviken (4.0 nm)
Ringstad (3.4 nm)
Ringby (3.6 nm)
Lund (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESCK Closed BRAVALLA Norrkoping 4 nm S 165
ESSP NRK Medium KUNGSANGEN Norrkoping 8 nm S 135 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandjet, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESVK Small Katrineholm Airport Katrineholm 20 nm N 13
ESSL LPI Medium SAAB Linkoping 20 nm S 216 AirBaltic, CSA Czech Airlines , KLM, Scandinavian Airlines
ESKN NYO Medium SKAVSTA Stockholm 27 nm E 76 BRA, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Listed buildings in Östergötland County
4.5 nm S F 13 Norrköping
4.4 nm S Battle of Brávellir
5.9 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
4.9 nm SE Östra Eneby socken
5.2 nm SE Pryssgården
4.9 nm SE Esso Motor Hotel

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:13:29 2016