Orstorp, Sweden Page

Other names: Örstorp

World:Sweden:Ostergotland
Latitude 58.5333 Longitude 15.2667 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 58° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2026
Mid-range map of Orstorp Large range map of Orstorp

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Olofstorp
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karstorp (0.5 nm)
Hamra (0.5 nm)
Osterskog (1.0 nm)
Frannebro (1.0 nm)
Skedevid (1.9 nm)
Ebborp (1.9 nm)
Laggarhem (1.1 nm)
Korsback (1.1 nm)
Brunnkarr (1.1 nm)
Bensater (1.1 nm)
Halla (2.0 nm)
Borensberg (2.1 nm)
Haget (2.3 nm)
Korskrog (1.1 nm)
Lonsas (2.3 nm)
Blidkulla (2.3 nm)
Alvan (3.0 nm)
Ostra Fornas (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESCF Medium MALMEN Linkoping 11 nm E 133
ESSL LPI Medium SAAB Linkoping 15 nm E 120 AirBaltic, CSA Czech Airlines , KLM, Scandinavian Airlines
ESOE ORB Medium OREBRO Örebro 42 nm N 350 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Jet Time, Nordica, Primera Air Scandinavia, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESSH Small Laxå Airport Laxå 32 nm N 325
ESCK Closed BRAVALLA Norrkoping 26 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Östergötland County
2.3 nm W Listed buildings in Östergötland County
3.7 nm NW Boren (Sweden)
3.9 nm W Ulvåsa
4.5 nm NW Birgittas udde
9.7 nm S Mantorp Park
5.5 nm E Ljung Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:16:05 2016