Korsback, Sweden Page

Other names: Korsbäck

World:Sweden:Ostergotlands Lan
Latitude 58.5500 Longitude 15.2833 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 58° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2489
Mid-range map of Korsback Large range map of Korsback

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Laggarhem,Brunnkarr,Bensater
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karstorp (1.4 nm)
Hamra (1.4 nm)
Osterskog (1.9 nm)
Haget (1.9 nm)
Frannebro (1.9 nm)
Borensberg (1.0 nm)
Halla (1.1 nm)
Nas (1.0 nm)
Brunneby (1.0 nm)
Kungs-Norrby (1.6 nm)
Valstad (1.9 nm)
Sorby (1.9 nm)
Orstorp (1.1 nm)
Olofstorp (1.1 nm)
Korskrog (2.3 nm)
Gislorp (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESCF Medium MALMEN Linkoping 11 nm S 139
ESSL LPI Medium SAAB Linkoping 15 nm E 124 (one of Yuzmashavia or NextJet),(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Scandinavian
ESOE ORB Medium OREBRO Örebro 41 nm N 349 Direktflyg
ESSH Small Laxå Airport Laxå 32 nm N 323
ESCK Closed BRAVALLA Norrkoping 25 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Östergötland County
3.6 nm N Listed buildings in Östergötland County
3.8 nm W Boren (Sweden)
4.2 nm W Ulvåsa
4.7 nm W Birgittas udde
5.2 nm E Ljung Castle
10.7 nm S Mantorp Park

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:23:07 2015