Sarvisvaara, Sweden Page

Other names: Sarvisvara

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 66.7500 Longitude 21.4833 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 66° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sarvisvaara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarvisvaara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarvisvaara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Battrask (7.8 nm) Rovavaara (4.5 nm)
Kiltisvaara (3.8 nm)
Mukkavaara (10.0 nm)
Hakkas (10.1 nm)
Hakkas (9.3 nm)
Palohuornas (11.1 nm)
Sangervaara (12.0 nm)
Sammakko (12.2 nm)
Puolalaki (8.2 nm)
Lillberget (13.0 nm)
Purnu (9.1 nm)
Pikkujaakko (8.9 nm)
Ratukkavaara (11.2 nm)
Mantyvaara (7.4 nm)
Storberget (6.4 nm)
Slattberg (7.9 nm)
Harkmyran (13.0 nm)
Solberget (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 27 nm N 325 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNE Small Överkalix Airport Överkalix 24 nm E 122
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 54 nm S 180
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 74 nm S 167 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 69 nm N 338 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Sangervaara
6.9 nm NE Mäntyvaara
17.2 nm SE Flakaberg
27.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:14 2016