Battrask, Sweden Page

Other names: Båtträsk

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 66.6833 Longitude 21.2000 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 66° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Battrask Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Battrask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Battrask Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koskivara (5.2 nm) Nattavaara (5.4 nm)
Pikkujaakko (11.1 nm)
Puolalaki (11.3 nm)
Kiltisvaara (8.2 nm)
Purnu (12.2 nm)
Kilvoby (9.8 nm)
Rovavaara (9.3 nm)
Ratukkavaara (14.1 nm)
Sadjem (16.0 nm)
Slattberg (4.4 nm)
Sarvisvaara (7.8 nm)
Solberget (2.3 nm)
Teurevare (3.2 nm)
Lomontisuvanto (6.1 nm)
Muorkafors (11.1 nm)
Polcirkeln (9.1 nm)
Anutkaski (10.2 nm)
Harkmyran (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 28 nm N 341 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 51 nm S 172
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 71 nm N 344 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 71 nm S 161 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
16.9 nm NE Sangervaara
23.7 nm N Aitik
29.3 nm S Gullträsk
14.6 nm NE Mäntyvaara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:24 2016