Nottrask, Sweden Page

Other names: Notträsk

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 65.8667 Longitude 21.8333 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 65° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 614

Weather Charts


Nottrask Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nottrask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nottrask Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svartbjornsbyn (3.0 nm)
Overlulea (3.8 nm)
Inbyn (2.0 nm)
Skogsbyn (1.3 nm)
Skatamark (2.2 nm)
Svartbacken (2.3 nm)
Askogen (4.1 nm)
Hundsjo (5.1 nm)
Edet (6.0 nm)
Nedre Flasjon (6.0 nm)
Brobyn (1.9 nm)
Ubbyn (2.9 nm)
Vibbyn (3.2 nm)
Svedjan (3.5 nm)
Flarken (3.2 nm)
Svartbyn (4.3 nm)
Sodra Svartbyn (5.4 nm)
Savaston (6.3 nm)
Ranea (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESPG Closed Boden Army Air Base Boden 4 nm W 225
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 20 nm S 159 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNS SFT Medium SKELLEFTEA Skellefteå 76 nm S 194 Aegean Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Limitless Airways, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 79 nm N 342 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESUP PJA Medium PAJALA 87 nm N 19 Enter Air, Jonair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Boden Fortress
3.5 nm SW Boden Municipality
3.5 nm SW List of northernmost items
5.5 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
3.8 nm SW Listed buildings in Norrbotten County
4.2 nm SW Template:Infobox military installation/testcases
4.5 nm SW Björknäshallen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:08 2016