Brobyn, Sweden Page

Other names: Brobyan

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 65.8500 Longitude 21.9000 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 65° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 443

Weather Charts


Brobyn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brobyn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brobyn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nottrask (1.9 nm)
Svartbyn (4.4 nm)
Skogsbyn (2.2 nm)
Ubbyn (3.0 nm)
Skatamark (3.1 nm)
Inbyn (3.4 nm)
Svartbacken (4.1 nm)
Nedre Flasjon (7.1 nm)
Askogen (5.6 nm)
Hundsjo (6.5 nm)
Edet (7.3 nm)
Svedjan (1.6 nm)
Gemtrask (3.5 nm)
Flarken (2.0 nm)
Vibbyn (1.3 nm)
Smedsbyn (4.2 nm)
Sodra Svartbyn (5.4 nm)
Savaston (6.2 nm)
Ranea (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESPG Closed Boden Army Air Base Boden 5 nm W 245
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 19 nm S 163 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNS SFT Medium SKELLEFTEA Skellefteå 76 nm S 196 Aegean Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Limitless Airways, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 81 nm N 341 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESUP PJA Medium PAJALA 88 nm N 17 Enter Air, Jonair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Boden Fortress
5.6 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
9.3 nm N Niemisel
4.6 nm W Boden Municipality
4.6 nm W List of northernmost items
4.9 nm W Listed buildings in Norrbotten County
5.3 nm W Template:Infobox military installation/testcases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:08 2016