Abborrtrask, Sweden Page

Other names: Abborrträsk

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.0833 Longitude 20.3667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 67° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Abborrtrask Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abborrtrask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abborrtrask Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rovanen (2.5 nm)
Jutsarova (8.4 nm)
Siktrask (5.2 nm)
Ladnivare (10.3 nm)
Linaalv (10.4 nm)
Veiki (15.4 nm)
Allavare (11.6 nm)
Tingvallskulle (9.6 nm)
Pauki (21.1 nm)
Saiva (4.9 nm)
Malmberget (8.6 nm)
Gallivare (8.3 nm)
Vitafors (10.8 nm)
Harrtrask (9.1 nm)
Nenasvaara (5.6 nm)
Urtimjaur (18.2 nm)
Rutna (16.6 nm)
Pudtjas (10.6 nm)
Njarkavare (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 10 nm E 74 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNJ Small JOKKMOKK 35 nm S 188
ESUK Small KALIXFORS 40 nm N 356
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 44 nm N 359 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 79 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Dundret
12.0 nm SW Muddus National Park
7.2 nm NE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
7.4 nm NE Gällivare Church
10.4 nm NE List of show mines
9.9 nm SW Norrbotten
9.2 nm E Gällivare Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:06 2016