Nottja, Sweden Page

Other names: Nöttja,Nøttja,Nøttja

World:Sweden:Kronoberg
Latitude 56.7000 Longitude 13.7500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 458

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balkarp (1.6 nm)
Ronninge (2.4 nm)
Bokhult (3.0 nm)
Balko (2.7 nm)
Jungfrugarden (3.0 nm)
Ostraby (3.0 nm)
Stavsatra (2.6 nm)
Annerstad (4.1 nm)
Nygard (3.7 nm)
Bolmaryd (0.6 nm)
Vasterhult (1.6 nm)
Ryd (1.9 nm)
Horn (3.0 nm)
Extorp (1.1 nm)
Oje (2.1 nm)
Skararp (3.1 nm)
Bolminge (2.6 nm)
Hokhult (4.1 nm)
Karr (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFY Closed Byholma Air Base Byholma 6 nm N 315
ESMG Small FERINGE Ljungby 16 nm N 20
ESMK KID Medium KRISTIANSTAD Kristianstad 48 nm S 166 Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Scandjet, Sparrow Aviation AB
ESMT HAD Medium HALMSTAD Halmstad 30 nm W 269 BRA, DOT LT, Evelop Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Sparrow Aviation AB
ESTA AGH Medium ANGELHOLM Ängelholm 38 nm W 231 BRA, Corendon Airlines, Limitless Airways, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Bolmån
3.1 nm E Listed buildings in Kronoberg County
10.0 nm NE Ljungby Municipality
13.3 nm N Bolmen
10.7 nm NE Sunnerbohov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:23 2016