Kolshult, Sweden Page

Other names: Kölshult,Kølshult,Kølshult

World:Sweden:Kronoberg
Latitude 56.5333 Longitude 14.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1058

Weather Charts


Kolshult Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolshult Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolshult Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolshult (0.6 nm)
Kolaboda (1.5 nm)
Skoldsbygd (1.7 nm)
Kopparebygd (1.9 nm)
Delary (2.4 nm)
Brokhult (1.1 nm)
Skateboda (2.1 nm)
Skarshult (3.0 nm)
Nas (2.6 nm)
Osnakop (4.0 nm)
Varaberga (3.4 nm)
Millebygden (4.2 nm)
Abborraslatt (4.2 nm)
Lindas (1.1 nm)
Torsholma (2.3 nm)
Kruseboke (3.0 nm)
Gnubbefalle (3.2 nm)
Kalvshult (4.3 nm)
Bjorkeras (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESMU Small Möckeln Airport Älmhult 5 nm E 65
ESFI Closed Knislinge Air Base Knislinge 21 nm S 169
ESMK KID Medium KRISTIANSTAD Kristianstad 36 nm S 176 Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Scandjet, Sparrow Aviation AB
ESMX VXO Medium KRONOBERG Vaxjo 33 nm N 44 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, CSA Czech Airlines , Jet Time, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESMS MMX Large STURUP Malmo 63 nm S 200 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, UPS Airlines, Wamos Air, West Air Sweden, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Listed buildings in Kronoberg County
4.0 nm E Älmhult Municipality
10.1 nm S Osby Municipality
11.1 nm S Listed buildings in Skåne County
8.0 nm NE Råshult
9.1 nm SW List of church frescos in Sweden
9.1 nm SW St. Mary's Church, Ystad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:23 2016