Kolaboda, Sweden Page

Other names: Kölaboda,Kølaboda,Kølaboda

World:Sweden:Kronoberg
Latitude 56.5500 Longitude 13.9833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1161

Weather Charts


Kolaboda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolaboda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolaboda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Delary (1.1 nm)
Ryfors (1.9 nm)
Ramnas (2.4 nm)
Eliskop (2.4 nm)
Nas (1.1 nm)
Skateboda (1.1 nm)
Varaberga (2.1 nm)
Skarshult (2.3 nm)
Abborraslatt (3.0 nm)
Osnakop (3.1 nm)
Hallhult (3.2 nm)
Kolshult (1.5 nm)
Brokhult (1.7 nm)
Skoldsbygd (1.1 nm)
Kolshult (1.1 nm)
Kopparebygd (2.1 nm)
Torsholma (3.0 nm)
Holmseryd (2.6 nm)
Lindas (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESMU Small Möckeln Airport Älmhult 6 nm E 78
ESFI Closed Knislinge Air Base Knislinge 22 nm S 166
ESMK KID Medium KRISTIANSTAD Kristianstad 37 nm S 174 Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Scandjet, Sparrow Aviation AB
ESMX VXO Medium KRONOBERG Vaxjo 33 nm E 46 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, CSA Czech Airlines , Jet Time, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESTA AGH Medium ANGELHOLM Ängelholm 40 nm W 248 BRA, Corendon Airlines, Limitless Airways, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Listed buildings in Kronoberg County
5.0 nm E Älmhult Municipality
11.0 nm S Osby Municipality
12.1 nm S Listed buildings in Skåne County
9.1 nm SW List of church frescos in Sweden
9.1 nm SW St. Mary's Church, Ystad
8.3 nm NE Råshult


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:18 2016