Klintegarda, Sweden Page

Other names: Klintegårda

World:Sweden:Gotland
Latitude 57.7167 Longitude 18.4000 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 57° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3933

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Klintegarda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klintegarda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klintegarda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nors (0.5 nm)
Brissund (1.1 nm)
Skalso (1.9 nm)
Kinner (2.1 nm)
Etebols (2.1 nm)
Nyhamn (3.0 nm)
Kambs (3.0 nm)
Tjuls (3.2 nm)
Nygranne (3.2 nm)
Lundbjars (3.2 nm)
Norrgarda (0.5 nm)
Kanalen (1.5 nm)
Skaggs (1.5 nm)
Vies (1.0 nm)
Kaungs (1.0 nm)
Vaskinde (2.1 nm)
Blasungs (2.1 nm)
Bjorkome (2.1 nm)
Tors (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESSV VBY Medium VISBY Visby 3 nm S 208 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Finnair, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe
ESVB Small Bunge Private Airport Bunge 21 nm E 68
ESQP Heli Berga Heliport Berga Naval Base 81 nm N 353
ESKN NYO Medium SKAVSTA Stockholm 79 nm N 324 BRA, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Churches on Gotland
2.3 nm SW Listed buildings in Gotland County
3.6 nm S Stora Hästnäs
3.6 nm NE List of church frescos in Sweden
3.6 nm NE Lummelunda Church
3.7 nm SE Bro Church, Gotland
5.4 nm S Hejdeby Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:26 2016