Grasasen, Sweden Page

Other names: Gräsåsen

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 62.1667 Longitude 16.5333 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 62° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 299

Weather Charts


Grasasen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grasasen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grasasen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lindsjon (1.4 nm)
Kolfors (2.8 nm)
Kolsjon (3.0 nm)
Musasen (3.8 nm)
Tjarnsjon (7.1 nm)
Gissjon (6.0 nm)
Ulvsjon (6.8 nm)
Grasasen (0.9 nm)
Stakholmen (2.1 nm)
Rigberg (2.5 nm)
Norrback (3.4 nm)
Johannesfors (4.8 nm)
Branslen (4.2 nm)
Sodra Assjo (3.5 nm)
Norra Assjo (3.5 nm)
Furuberg (5.1 nm)
Storasen (4.1 nm)
Oxasen (7.2 nm)
Franshammar (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNT Small SATTNA 22 nm N 34
ESUL Small Ljusdal Airport Ljusdal 25 nm S 215
ESNH HUV Closed HUDIKSVALL Hudiksvall 28 nm S 146
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 33 nm E 49 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 62 nm N 32 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
15.0 nm N Stöde Church
16.0 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
16.5 nm S Sjösmyrsjön
14.5 nm NW Geographical center of Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:53 2016