Vilarino, Spain Page

Other names: Vilariño

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 42.7758 Longitude -8.5313 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 42° 46' 33N Long (DMS) 8° 31' 53W Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11744

Weather Charts


Vilarino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vilarino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vilarino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reyes (0.9 nm)
Raris (1.4 nm)
Luou (2.1 nm)
Oza (0.5 nm)
Luci (0.8 nm)
Ramallosa (1.4 nm)
Illobre (2.0 nm)
Recesende (2.6 nm)
Cacheiras (2.9 nm)
Sales (2.8 nm)
Vaamonde (1.4 nm)
Trobe (1.5 nm)
Sales (2.6 nm)
Santeles (2.6 nm)
Vedra (2.4 nm)
Puentevea (1.1 nm)
Teo (2.1 nm)
Vea (2.9 nm)
Vea (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 8 nm N 35 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 13 nm S 211
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 22 nm N 332
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 32 nm N 12 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 32 nm S 187 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Teo, A Coruña
2.9 nm E Vedra
5.0 nm N Santiago de Compostela derailment
5.5 nm N Muralla de Santiago de Compostela
5.7 nm N City of Culture of Galicia
5.4 nm N Castle da Rocha Forte
5.6 nm N Castriño de Conxo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:21 2016