Recesende, Spain Page

Other names: San Juan

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 42.8167 Longitude -8.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 33' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32176

Weather Charts


Recesende Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Recesende Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Recesende Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calo (1.8 nm)
Viduido (2.7 nm)
Cacheiras (0.4 nm)
Eijo (2.5 nm)
Conjo (3.0 nm)
Larano (3.3 nm)
Sales (2.2 nm)
Marrozos (2.4 nm)
Illobre (2.4 nm)
Vaamonde (3.0 nm)
Susana (2.7 nm)
Ramallosa (1.3 nm)
Luou (1.2 nm)
Luci (1.8 nm)
Reyes (2.0 nm)
Raris (2.1 nm)
Oza (2.1 nm)
Vilarino (2.6 nm)
Puentevea (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 7 nm E 51 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 15 nm S 204
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 19 nm N 331
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 30 nm N 14 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 35 nm S 185 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Santiago de Compostela derailment
2.8 nm N Castle da Rocha Forte
3.0 nm N Muralla de Santiago de Compostela
3.0 nm N Castriño de Conxo
3.4 nm N Parliament of Galicia
3.4 nm N City of Culture of Galicia
3.6 nm N FinisTerrae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:52 2016