Formaris, Spain Page

Other names: Formarís

Latitude 42.9196 Longitude -8.4918 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 11N Long (DMS) 8° 29' 30W Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39130
Mid-range map of Formaris Large range map of Formaris

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balsoma (1.3 nm)
Peregrina (2.7 nm)
Grijoa (3.1 nm)
Berdia (1.9 nm)
Nemenzo (1.9 nm)
Marantes (2.4 nm)
Busto (2.8 nm)
Chayan (3.4 nm)
Sigueiro (3.4 nm)
Berreo (3.8 nm)
Barciela (3.3 nm)
Enfesta (1.4 nm)
Carballal (2.6 nm)
Reboredo (1.2 nm)
Bando (2.4 nm)
Arines (3.2 nm)
Santiago de Compostela (3.3 nm)
Vigo (4.0 nm)
Eijo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 3 nm E 112 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 16 nm W 312
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 22 nm S 203
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 23 nm N 12 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 41 nm S 188 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Monte do Gozo
2.1 nm S Auditorio Monte do Gozo
2.5 nm SW Estadio Multiusos de San Lázaro
3.1 nm SW Pavillón Multiusos Fontes do Sar
3.3 nm SW City of Culture of Galicia
3.0 nm SW Convent of San Domingos de Bonaval
3.1 nm SW Kingdom of Galicia

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:41:02 2016