Salt, Spain Page

Other names: 17190

World:Spain:Comunitat Autonoma de Catalunya
Latitude 41.9740 Longitude 2.7916 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 2° 47' 30E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 30304
Mid-range map of Salt Large range map of Salt

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Montfulla (1.4 nm)
Bescano (2.4 nm)
San Gregorio (2.6 nm)
Estanol (3.0 nm)
Domeny (1.1 nm)
Sarria de Dalt (2.6 nm)
Cartella (3.2 nm)
Sarria de Ter (3.1 nm)
Santa Eugenia de Ter (0.7 nm)
Girona (1.5 nm)
Palau Sacosta (1.6 nm)
La Crehueta (2.2 nm)
San Daniel (2.3 nm)
Palol de Onar (2.6 nm)
Quart d'Onyar (3.0 nm)
El Perello (1.3 nm)
Vilablareix (1.3 nm)
Aiguaviva (2.5 nm)
Fornells de la Selva (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEJT Heli Hospital Doctor Josep Trueta Heliport Gerona 1 nm N 42
LEGE GRO Medium GIRONA Girona 4 nm S 197 Wizz Air Ukrai
LEAP Small Ampuriabrava Airport Ampuriabraba 22 nm N 39
LFMP PGF Medium RIVESALTES Perpignan 46 nm N 4 HOP!
LELL QSA Small Sabadell Airport Sabadell 41 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Güell River
1.1 nm E Girona railway station
1.3 nm NE Palau Girona-Fontajau
1.4 nm NE El Celler de Can Roca
1.5 nm NE Cinema Museum (Girona)
1.6 nm NE Casa Marieta
1.8 nm SW Vilablareix
1.6 nm E IES Jaume Vicens Vives
1.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Girona
1.8 nm NE Girona Cathedral
1.7 nm NE University of Girona
1.8 nm SE Palau Sacosta Castle
1.8 nm NE Sant Pere de Galligants
1.8 nm NW Sant Gregori
1.8 nm SE Estadi Montilivi
2.3 nm S Gironès
2.1 nm NE Monastery of Sant Daniel, Girona
2.7 nm SW Aiguaviva
2.7 nm SE Fornells de la Selva
2.1 nm E Onyar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:58:27 2015