Quart d'Onyar, Spain Page

Other names: Quart d’Onyar,Quart

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Cataluna
Latitude 41.9333 Longitude 2.8500 Altitude (feet) 538
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 2° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 163
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35121
Google links for Quart d'Onyar Google links for Quart d'Onyar, Spain
Mid-range map of Quart%20d%27Onyar Large range map of Quart%20d%27Onyar
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fornells de la Selva (1.5 nm)
El Perello (2.4 nm)
Palol de Onar (1.0 nm)
Palau Sacosta (1.2 nm)
La Crehueta (2.0 nm)
San Daniel (3.0 nm)
Gerona (3.3 nm)
Santa Eugenia de Ter (3.7 nm)
San Cristobal (1.8 nm)
Castellar de la Selva (1.8 nm)
Santa Pellaya (3.1 nm)
Llambillas (1.2 nm)
Vehinat de Llabres (2.1 nm)
Vehinat de las Ferreries (2.1 nm)
Riudellots de la Selva (2.5 nm)
Cassa de la Selva (3.3 nm)
Vehinat de Montroig (4.1 nm)
San Andres Salou (4.1 nm)
Serina (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEJT Heli Hospital Doctor Josep Trueta Heliport Gerona 4 nm N 341
LEGE GRO Medium GIRONA Girona 4 nm W 244 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
LEAP Small Ampuriabrava Airport Ampuriabraba 22 nm N 30
LFMP PGF Medium RIVESALTES Perpignan 48 nm N 1 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
LELL QSA Small Sabadell Airport Sabadell 41 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Estadi Montilivi
2.3 nm N Onyar
3.3 nm N University of Girona
3.4 nm N Girona Cathedral
3.9 nm NW Palau Girona-Fontajau
4.4 nm SW Girona-Costa Brava Airport
5.9 nm E Gavarres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010