Zarzosa de Riopisuerga, Spain Page

Other names: Zarzosa de Ríopisuerga

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 42.5364 Longitude -4.2691 Altitude (feet) 2755
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 11N Long (DMS) 4° 16' 9W Altitude (meters) 839
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1189

Weather Charts


Zarzosa de Riopisuerga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarzosa de Riopisuerga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarzosa de Riopisuerga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hijosa (3.2 nm)
San Cristobal de Boedo (3.7 nm)
Hinojal de Riopisuerga (1.2 nm)
Sotovellanos (3.8 nm)
Herrera de Pisuerga (4.4 nm)
San Quirce de Riopisuerga (5.8 nm)
Salazar de Amaya (5.7 nm)
Rezmondo (1.8 nm)
Quintanilla de Riofresno (2.7 nm)
Barrio de San Felices (3.2 nm)
Guadilla de Villamar (4.2 nm)
Sotresgudo (4.8 nm)
Castrillo de Riopisuerga (1.5 nm)
Olmos de Pisuerga (3.1 nm)
Naveros de Pisuerga (3.8 nm)
Valtierra de Riopisuerga (3.8 nm)
Tagarrosa (3.9 nm)
Santa Maria-Ananunez (4.2 nm)
San Llorente de la Vega (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43942 Small Herrera de Pisuerga Airport Herrera de Pisuerga 3 nm N 344
FR43943 Small Villoldo Airport Villoldo 23 nm W 226
LEXJ SDR Medium SANTANDER Santander 56 nm N 20 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LEVD VLL Medium VALLADOLID Valladolid 56 nm S 207 Air Europa, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Ryanair, Vueling
LELN LEN Medium LEON León 61 nm W 273 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Castrillo de Riopisuerga
2.0 nm SE Rezmondo
3.7 nm W San Cristóbal de Boedo
4.8 nm NW Herrera de Pisuerga
4.3 nm W Santa Cruz de Boedo
5.4 nm SW Espinosa de Villagonzalo
5.3 nm NE Sotresgudo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:13 2016