Hinojal de Riopisuerga, Spain Page

Other names: Hinojal de Ríopisuerga

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 42.5519 Longitude -4.2851 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 7N Long (DMS) 4° 17' 6W Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 36

Weather Charts


Hinojal de Riopisuerga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinojal de Riopisuerga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinojal de Riopisuerga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Cristobal de Boedo (3.1 nm)
Zorita del Paramo (4.5 nm)
Santa Cruz de Boedo (4.2 nm)
Sotovellanos (3.0 nm)
Herrera de Pisuerga (3.3 nm)
San Quirce de Riopisuerga (4.7 nm)
San Vicente (5.3 nm)
Villabermudo (5.1 nm)
Cuevas de Amaya (5.7 nm)
Quintanilla de Riofresno (3.5 nm)
Barrio de San Felices (3.7 nm)
Zarzosa de Riopisuerga (1.2 nm)
Castrillo de Riopisuerga (2.6 nm)
Rezmondo (3.0 nm)
Hijosa (3.5 nm)
Olmos de Pisuerga (4.1 nm)
Naveros de Pisuerga (4.8 nm)
Valtierra de Riopisuerga (5.0 nm)
Tagarrosa (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43942 Small Herrera de Pisuerga Airport Herrera de Pisuerga 2 nm N 354
FR43943 Small Villoldo Airport Villoldo 23 nm S 223
LEXJ SDR Medium SANTANDER Santander 56 nm N 21 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LEVD VLL Medium VALLADOLID Valladolid 56 nm S 206 Air Europa, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Ryanair, Vueling
LELN LEN Medium LEON León 60 nm W 272 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Castrillo de Riopisuerga
3.1 nm SE Rezmondo
2.9 nm W San Cristóbal de Boedo
3.6 nm NW Herrera de Pisuerga
3.8 nm W Santa Cruz de Boedo
4.4 nm W Calahorra de Boedo
5.5 nm SW Espinosa de Villagonzalo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:17 2016