Villerias, Spain Page

Other names: Villerías

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.9438 Longitude -4.8564 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 38N Long (DMS) 4° 51' 23W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Geonames): 124
Mid-range map of Villerias Large range map of Villerias

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meneses de Campos (2.8 nm)
Palacios de Campos (4.6 nm)
Castil de Vela (5.2 nm)
Belmonte de Campos (5.8 nm)
Villabaruz de Campos (7.4 nm)
Boada de Campos (2.9 nm)
Capillas (4.5 nm)
Castromocho (5.4 nm)
Baquerin de Campos (5.5 nm)
Villarramiel (6.5 nm)
Abarca (7.2 nm)
Autillo de Campos (8.7 nm)
Fuentes de Nava (9.0 nm)
Torremormojon (3.6 nm)
Ampudia (3.8 nm)
Montealegre (3.1 nm)
Valoria del Alcor (3.5 nm)
Villalba de los Alcores (4.8 nm)
Valdenebro de los Valles (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEVB Small El Carrascal Airport Valladolid 7 nm S 192
LETZ Small Torozos Airport Valladolid 9 nm S 182
LEVD VLL Medium VALLADOLID Valladolid 14 nm S 179 Iberia ,Vueling
LELN LEN Medium LEON León 52 nm N 317 Iberia
LESA SLM Medium SALAMANCA Salamanca 66 nm S 206 Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Villerías de Campos
2.4 nm N Boada de Campos
2.7 nm W Meneses de Campos
4.6 nm S Villalba de los Alcores
4.5 nm N Capillas
3.6 nm SE Ampudia
4.2 nm E Torremormojón


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:58:36 2015