Baquerin de Campos, Spain Page

Other names: Baquerín de Campos

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Castilla y Leon
Latitude 42.0167 Longitude -4.7833 Altitude (feet) 2434
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 741
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 498
Google links for Baquerin de Campos Google links for Baquerin de Campos, Spain
Mid-range map of Baquerin%20de%20Campos Large range map of Baquerin%20de%20Campos
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castromocho (1.8 nm)
Boada de Campos (4.2 nm)
Capillas (4.5 nm)
Villarramiel (6.3 nm)
Meneses de Campos (7.2 nm)
Fuentes de Nava (4.0 nm)
Abarca (3.7 nm)
Autillo de Campos (4.6 nm)
Frechilla (7.3 nm)
Pedraza de Campos (3.0 nm)
Mazariegos (3.1 nm)
Laroa (3.7 nm)
Revilla de Campos (3.8 nm)
Villamartin de Campos (5.2 nm)
Autilla del Pino (7.0 nm)
Torremormojon (3.1 nm)
Villerias (5.0 nm)
Ampudia (6.0 nm)
Valoria del Alcor (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEVB Small El Carrascal Airport Valladolid 12 nm S 203
LETZ Small Torozos Airport Valladolid 14 nm S 194
LEVD VLL Medium VALLADOLID Valladolid 18 nm S 189 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Iberia
LELN LEN Medium LEON León 51 nm W 311 Iberia,Air Europa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Baquerín de Campos
1.8 nm NW Castromocho
3.1 nm S Torremormojón
3.3 nm NE List of Ramsar wetlands of international importance
3.0 nm SE Pedraza de Campos
3.0 nm NW Abarca de Campos
4.0 nm N Fuentes de Nava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010