Sarracin, Spain Page

Other names: Sarracín

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Castilla y Leon
Latitude 42.2500 Longitude -3.7000 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 3° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8788
Google links for Sarracin Google links for Sarracin, Spain
Mid-range map of Sarracin Large range map of Sarracin
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villariezo (1.8 nm)
Arcos (2.4 nm)
Villanueva-Matamala (3.8 nm)
Villagonzalo-Pedernales (3.3 nm)
Cardenadijo (3.3 nm)
Cortes (4.3 nm)
Villacienzo (4.6 nm)
Renuncio (4.6 nm)
Saldana de Burgos (0.7 nm)
Cojobar (1.5 nm)
Olmosalbos (1.8 nm)
Revillarruz (2.4 nm)
Modubar de la Emparedada (2.4 nm)
Modubar de la Cuesta (3.1 nm)
Humienta (2.1 nm)
Cogollos (3.1 nm)
Quintanilleja (4.3 nm)
Valdorros (5.0 nm)
Hontoria de la Cantera (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEJO Small Madrigalejo Del Monte Airport Madrigalejo Del Monte 7 nm S 191
LEBG RGS Medium BURGOS Burgos 7 nm N 28 Iberia
LECA Small La Nava - Corral De Ayllón Airport Corral dev Ayllón 51 nm S 167
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 57 nm E 48 Iberia
LEXJ SDR Medium SANTANDER Santander 70 nm N 355 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Sarracín
0.7 nm E Saldaña de Burgos
1.8 nm NW Villariezo
3.1 nm S Cogollos
2.4 nm SE Revillarruz
2.4 nm NE Modúbar de la Emparedada
3.3 nm NE Cardeñadijo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010