Humienta, Spain Page

Other names: 09620

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Castilla y Leon
Latitude 42.2270 Longitude -3.6799 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 13' 37N Long (DMS) 3° 40' 48W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 242
Mid-range map of Humienta Large range map of Humienta

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quintanilleja (3.6 nm)
Arcos (4.1 nm)
Cojobar (1.3 nm)
Saldana de Burgos (1.8 nm)
Modubar de la Emparedada (2.2 nm)
Sarracin (2.3 nm)
Villariezo (3.5 nm)
Cardenadijo (4.5 nm)
Carcedo de Burgos (4.4 nm)
Olmosalbos (0.8 nm)
Revillarruz (1.2 nm)
Modubar de la Cuesta (3.2 nm)
Quintanilla (3.6 nm)
San Juan (4.0 nm)
Cogollos (1.9 nm)
Hontoria de la Cantera (2.8 nm)
Valdorros (3.5 nm)
Tornadijo (4.6 nm)
Madrigal del Monte (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEJO Small Madrigalejo Del Monte Airport Madrigalejo Del Monte 6 nm S 202
LEBG RGS Medium BURGOS Burgos 8 nm N 18 Iberia
FR29864 Small Herrera de Pisuerga Airport Herrera de Pisuerga 34 nm W 309
LEIU Heli Iurreta Heliport Durango 73 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Saldaña de Burgos
1.6 nm S Cogollos
1.6 nm NW Sarracín
1.4 nm E Revillarruz
2.7 nm NE Modúbar de la Emparedada
2.9 nm SE Hontoria de la Cantera
3.7 nm S Valdorros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:01:18 2015