Sagides, Spain Page

Other names: 42259

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.1497 Longitude -2.2775 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 2° 16' 39W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10
Mid-range map of Sagides Large range map of Sagides

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avenales (1.9 nm)
Ures de Medinaceli (2.8 nm)
Velilla de Medinaceli (3.0 nm)
Lomeda (4.3 nm)
Arbujuelo (4.7 nm)
Jubera (5.1 nm)
Lodares (6.1 nm)
Corvesin (6.3 nm)
Salinas de Medinaceli (6.0 nm)
Somaen (3.1 nm)
Arcos de Jalon (4.0 nm)
Aguilar de Montuenga (4.6 nm)
Montuenga de Soria (5.4 nm)
Valladares (7.0 nm)
Chaorna (2.0 nm)
Judes (4.7 nm)
Layna (3.3 nm)
Luzon (7.4 nm)
Maranchon (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEGY Small Garray Airport Soria 41 nm N 347
LESS Small Sotos Airport Sotos 57 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Arcos de Jalón
3.8 nm SW List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
5.4 nm NE Montuenga Castle
6.3 nm S Maranchon Wind Farm
7.0 nm N Almaluez
6.9 nm SE Maranchón
8.6 nm NE Santa María de Huerta

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:46:30 2015