Arcos de Jalon, Spain Page

Other names: Arcos,Arcos de Jalón

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.2167 Longitude -2.2667 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 2° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 401
Google links for Arcos de Jalon Google links for Arcos de Jalon, Spain
Mid-range map of Arcos%20de%20Jalon Large range map of Arcos%20de%20Jalon
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somaen (2.5 nm)
Velilla de Medinaceli (4.2 nm)
Valladares (4.6 nm)
Jubera (4.6 nm)
Lomeda (5.4 nm)
Yuba (6.0 nm)
Lodares (6.1 nm)
Almaluez (4.0 nm)
Utrilla (4.6 nm)
Aguilar de Montuenga (1.5 nm)
Montuenga de Soria (2.3 nm)
Santa Maria de Huerta (5.4 nm)
Sagides (4.0 nm)
Avenales (3.8 nm)
Chaorna (4.3 nm)
Ures de Medinaceli (5.8 nm)
Layna (7.2 nm)
Arbujuelo (6.7 nm)
Judes (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEGY Small Garray Airport Soria 37 nm N 345
LECH Small Calamocha Airport Calamocha 47 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Arcos de Jalón
3.0 nm N Almaluez
5.4 nm NE Santa María de Huerta
6.8 nm E Torrehermosa
6.8 nm E Alconchel de Ariza
8.1 nm W Medinaceli
9.6 nm NE Pozuel de Ariza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010