Cotar, Spain Page

Other names: Cótar,09192

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Castilla y Leon
Latitude 42.3873 Longitude -3.6043 Altitude (feet) 2906
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 14N Long (DMS) 3° 36' 15W Altitude (meters) 885
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 22
Mid-range map of Cotar Large range map of Cotar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villayerno (1.7 nm)
Villimar (2.5 nm)
Gamonal de Riopico (3.4 nm)
Hurones (1.2 nm)
Celada de la Torre (2.9 nm)
Riocerezo (3.5 nm)
Rioseras (4.3 nm)
Rubena (1.3 nm)
Cardenuela-Riopico (2.6 nm)
Villalval (2.5 nm)
Olmos de Atapuerca (3.2 nm)
Quintanapalla (3.3 nm)
Villafria de Burgos (1.4 nm)
Orbaneja-Riopico (1.8 nm)
Castanares (2.8 nm)
Quintanilla Riopico (2.5 nm)
San Medel (3.4 nm)
Cardenajimeno (3.4 nm)
Villayuda (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEBG RGS Medium BURGOS Burgos 1 nm S 202 Iberia
LEJO Small Madrigalejo Del Monte Airport Madrigalejo Del Monte 16 nm S 200
FR29864 Small Herrera de Pisuerga Airport Herrera de Pisuerga 32 nm W 292
LEXJ SDR Medium SANTANDER Santander 63 nm N 351 Iberia ,Vueling
LEBB BIO Medium BILBAO Bilbao 62 nm N 28 Air France ,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),Hainan,Iberia ,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),SATA Internati,Brussels,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Air Europa,Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Hurones
1.8 nm S Burgos Airport
1.7 nm E Rubena
2.6 nm SE Cardeñuela Riopico
3.3 nm S Cardeñajimeno
2.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
2.8 nm W Province of Burgos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:00:04 2015