Cardenuela-Riopico, Spain Page

Other names: Cardeñuela-Ríopico

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 42.3592 Longitude -3.5595 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 21' 33N Long (DMS) 3° 33' 34W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Geonames): 110

Weather Charts


Cardenuela-Riopico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardenuela-Riopico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardenuela-Riopico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quintanilla Riopico (0.4 nm)
Orbaneja-Riopico (1.2 nm)
San Medel (2.5 nm)
Cotar (2.6 nm)
Villafria de Burgos (2.6 nm)
Cardenajimeno (3.2 nm)
Castanares (3.1 nm)
Villalval (0.7 nm)
Rubena (1.8 nm)
Olmos de Atapuerca (2.3 nm)
Quintanapalla (3.2 nm)
Hurones (3.7 nm)
Atapuerca (2.5 nm) Ibeas de Juarros (2.0 nm)
San Millan de Juarros (2.5 nm)
Castrillo del Val (2.9 nm)
Mozoncillo de Juarros (3.7 nm)
Espinosa de Juarros (4.3 nm)
Cuzcurrita de Juarros (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEBG RGS Medium BURGOS Burgos 2 nm W 268
LEJO Small Madrigalejo Del Monte Airport Madrigalejo Del Monte 15 nm S 209
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 48 nm E 49 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LEXJ SDR Medium SANTANDER Santander 65 nm N 350 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LEBB BIO Medium BILBAO Bilbao 63 nm N 26 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Iberia, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Cardeñuela Riopico
0.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
1.5 nm N Rubena
1.9 nm SE Ibeas de Juarros
2.6 nm S List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
2.0 nm E Battle of Atapuerca
2.8 nm SW Castrillo del Val
2.5 nm NE Atapuerca, Province of Burgos
2.4 nm W Burgos Airport
3.0 nm SW Cardeñajimeno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:38 2016