Cartuja Baja, Spain Page

Other names: Cartuja,Cartuja de Miraflores,La Cartuja

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.6051 Longitude -0.8237 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 0° 49' 25W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2000

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaragoza (3.7 nm)
Casablanca (3.8 nm)
Cuarte de Huerva (4.9 nm)
Cadrete (7.0 nm)
Monzalbarba (8.7 nm)
Santa Isabel (3.7 nm)
Arrabal (4.2 nm)
Montanana (4.8 nm)
San Juan de Mozarrifar (6.8 nm)
Juslibol (6.3 nm)
El Batan (7.7 nm)
El Comercio (8.3 nm)
Alfocea (9.2 nm)
Puebla de Alfinden (3.6 nm)
El Burgo de Ebro (4.2 nm)
Alfajarin (5.4 nm)
Nuez de Ebro (7.1 nm)
Villafranca de Ebro (8.0 nm)
Torrecilla de Valmadrid (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEZG ZAZ Medium ZARAGOZA AB Zaragoza 10 nm W 290 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Air Bucharest, Air Europa, Med Airlines, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LECJ Small Castejón de los Monegros Airport Huesca 27 nm E 89
LEHC HSK Small Huesca/Pirineos Airport Monflorite/Alcalá del Obispo 36 nm N 38
LECH Small Calamocha Airport Calamocha 47 nm S 207 Blue Air, Ryanair
LEDA ILD Medium Lleida-Alguaire Airport Lleida 61 nm E 82 Arkia , Iberia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Pastriz
2.4 nm NW Nuevo Estadio de San José
2.6 nm NW Pabellón Príncipe Felipe
3.6 nm NW Santa María Magdalena, Zaragoza
3.9 nm NW 1987 Zaragoza Barracks bombing
3.7 nm NW List of Roman theatres
3.8 nm NW Cathedral of the Savior of Zaragoza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:39 2016