El Comercio, Spain Page

Other names: Casa del Comercio,Barrio El Comercio

World:Spain:Aragon
Latitude 41.7437 Longitude -0.8191 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 37N Long (DMS) 0° 49' 9W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 59

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juslibol (4.6 nm)
Alfocea (6.0 nm)
Monzalbarba (7.0 nm)
Villanueva de Gallego (1.5 nm)
Penaflor (1.4 nm)
San Mateo de Gallego (5.7 nm)
Zuera (7.6 nm)
Portazgo (7.7 nm)
El Campillo (8.5 nm)
El Batan (0.7 nm)
San Juan de Mozarrifar (1.9 nm)
Montanana (3.6 nm)
Santa Isabel (4.6 nm)
Arrabal (5.1 nm)
Zaragoza (6.6 nm)
Puebla de Alfinden (7.4 nm)
Casablanca (7.6 nm)
Cartuja Baja (8.3 nm)
Alfajarin (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEZG ZAZ Medium ZARAGOZA AB Zaragoza 10 nm W 245 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Air Bucharest, Air Europa, Med Airlines, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEHC HSK Small Huesca/Pirineos Airport Monflorite/Alcalá del Obispo 30 nm E 48
LECJ Small Castejón de los Monegros Airport Huesca 28 nm E 106
LECH Small Calamocha Airport Calamocha 55 nm S 203 Blue Air, Ryanair
LEPP PNA Medium PAMPLONA Pamplona 71 nm N 329 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Charterhouse of Aula Dei
1.4 nm N Villanueva de Gállego
4.0 nm SE Villamayor de Gállego
4.5 nm SW Juslibol
5.4 nm SW 1987 Zaragoza Barracks bombing
5.8 nm SW Puente de Piedra (Zaragoza)
5.9 nm NE San Mateo de Gállego


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:44 2016