Villafranca de Cordoba, Spain Page

Other names: Villafranca de Córdoba

World:Spain:Andalucia
Latitude 37.9626 Longitude -4.5455 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 37° 57' 45N Long (DMS) 4° 32' 44W Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4660

Weather Charts


Villafranca de Cordoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villafranca de Cordoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villafranca de Cordoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alcolea (6.3 nm)
Las Quemadas (8.9 nm)
Cerro Muriano (10.9 nm)
Cordoba (11.6 nm)
Vista Hermosa (12.6 nm)
Alameda del Obispo (13.7 nm)
Las Ermitas (13.4 nm)
Obejo (15.8 nm)
Adamuz (4.0 nm) El Carpio (2.6 nm)
Pedro Abad (4.3 nm)
Morente (6.6 nm)
Montoro (8.5 nm)
Bujalance (8.8 nm)
Canete de las Torres (12.2 nm)
Villa del Rio (12.1 nm)
Santa Cruz (14.3 nm)
Castro del Rio (16.6 nm)
Espejo (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEAE Small Alcolea Airport Alcolea 2 nm W 244
FR45326 Small Aerodromo El Judio 10 nm W 226
LERL CQM Closed Ciudad Real Central Airport Ciudad Real 60 nm N 26
LEGR GRX Medium GRANADA Granada 59 nm S 141 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), British Airways, Iberia, Vueling
LEMG AGP Large MALAGA Málaga 77 nm S 178 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Finnair, Flybe, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Melilla Airlines, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE El Carpio
3.5 nm SE List of solar thermal power stations
3.5 nm W San Rafael de Navallana Reservoir
4.0 nm E Basharat Mosque
4.5 nm SW Guadalmellato
4.5 nm E Pedro Abad
5.2 nm W List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:26 2016