Alameda del Obispo, Spain Page

Other names: Caserio Alameda del Obispo

World:Spain:Andalucia
Latitude 37.8593 Longitude -4.8027 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 33N Long (DMS) 4° 48' 10W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67063

Weather Charts


Alameda del Obispo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alameda del Obispo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alameda del Obispo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Higueron (2.3 nm)
Majaneque (3.4 nm)
Villarrubia (4.6 nm)
Guadalcazar (9.1 nm)
Vista Hermosa (2.4 nm)
Cordoba (2.4 nm)
Las Ermitas (3.6 nm)
Santa Maria de Trassierra (5.9 nm)
Cerro Muriano (8.8 nm)
Las Quemadas (4.8 nm)
Alcolea (7.8 nm)
Valchillon (3.3 nm)
Quintana (9.4 nm)
Arrecife (10.4 nm)
La Victoria (10.9 nm)
Barriaga (11.0 nm)
Fernan-Nunez (11.9 nm)
San Sebastian de los Ballesteros (12.4 nm)
El Rinconcillo (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEBA ODB Medium CORDOBA Córdoba 2 nm W 244
FR45326 Small Aerodromo El Judio 4 nm E 104
LEZL SVQ Medium SEVILLA Sevilla 58 nm W 243 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Air Europa, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEMG AGP Large MALAGA Málaga 72 nm S 168 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Finnair, Flybe, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Melilla Airlines, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LEGR GRX Medium GRANADA Granada 63 nm E 129 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), British Airways, Iberia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Torre de Belén
1.4 nm N Plaza de Toros de los Califas
1.3 nm NE San Basilio, Córdoba
1.5 nm NE Alcázar de los Reyes Cristianos
1.5 nm NE Caliphal Baths
1.5 nm NE Córdoba Synagogue
1.6 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
1.6 nm NE San Bartolomé, Córdoba
1.7 nm NE University of Córdoba (Spain)
1.6 nm NE Episcopal Palace, Cordoba
1.6 nm NE Hospital de San Sebastián
1.6 nm NE Puerta del Puente
1.6 nm NE Roman bridge of Córdoba
1.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Córdoba
1.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
1.6 nm NE Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba
1.6 nm NE 12 Treasures of Spain
1.6 nm NE Historic centre of Córdoba
1.7 nm NE San Juan y Todos los Santos
1.6 nm NE Calahorra Tower


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:36 2016