Guadalcazar, Spain Page

Other names: Guadalcázar

World:Spain:Andalucia
Latitude 37.7574 Longitude -4.9439 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 27N Long (DMS) 4° 56' 38W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1528

Weather Charts


Guadalcazar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guadalcazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guadalcazar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Almodovar del Rio (4.8 nm)
Penalosa (6.9 nm)
Villarrubia (5.9 nm)
Majaneque (5.8 nm)
El Higueron (8.1 nm)
Quintana (4.6 nm)
Valchillon (5.8 nm)
Barriaga (2.6 nm)
Las Pinedas (2.9 nm)
La Chica Carlota (3.5 nm)
La Fuencubierta (3.6 nm)
Arrecife (4.2 nm)
El Garabato (4.8 nm)
La Carlota (5.1 nm)
La Paz (6.1 nm)
Monte Alto (6.3 nm)
El Rinconcillo (6.1 nm)
La Victoria (6.3 nm)
Los Algarbes (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEBA ODB Medium CORDOBA Córdoba 6 nm N 41
FR45326 Small Aerodromo El Judio 12 nm E 65
LEZL SVQ Medium SEVILLA Sevilla 49 nm W 246 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Air Europa, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEEX Heli Expo 92 Heliport Sevilla 55 nm W 247
LEMG AGP Large MALAGA Málaga 68 nm S 161 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Finnair, Flybe, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Melilla Airlines, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Castillo de Almodóvar del Río
7.1 nm NE Córdoba Airport
7.3 nm NW La Breña Reservoir
8.6 nm NE Medina Azahara
8.2 nm SW Fuente Palmera
8.8 nm SE San Sebastián de los Ballesteros
8.6 nm W Posadas, Spain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:34 2016