Marchena, Spain Page

Other names: 41620

World:Spain:Andalucia
Latitude 37.3290 Longitude -5.4168 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 44N Long (DMS) 5° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 19861
Mid-range map of Marchena Large range map of Marchena

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paradas (4.5 nm)
El Arahal (7.3 nm)
Casablanca (12.9 nm)
Carmona (13.9 nm)
El Viso del Alcor (14.9 nm)
Mairena del Alcor (16.1 nm)
Fuentes de Andalucia (8.8 nm)
La Campana (14.4 nm)
La Luisiana (14.3 nm)
El Campillo (16.1 nm)
Benadalid (17.8 nm)
La Lantejuela (9.3 nm)
Osuna (15.7 nm)
Villanueva del Rey (17.1 nm)
La Puebla de Cazalla (8.2 nm)
Moron de la Frontera (12.6 nm)
Cortijo de Palomo (15.0 nm)
La Gironda (16.6 nm)
El Coronil (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEMO OZP Medium MORON AB Sevilla 13 nm W 225
LEPR Small Palma Del Río Airport Palma del Rio 25 nm N 22
LEZL SVQ Medium SEVILLA Sevilla 23 nm W 283 Air France ,transavia.com,Iberia ,SATA Internati,Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin,Air Europa,Vueling
LEEX Heli Expo 92 Heliport Sevilla 28 nm W 278
LEJR XRY Medium JEREZ Jerez de la Forntera 46 nm S 221 Germanwings,Condor Airline,Iberia ,TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Paradas, Spain
7.5 nm SE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
7.4 nm SW Arahal
9.2 nm NE Fuentes de Andalucía
8.7 nm SE La Puebla de Cazalla
9.4 nm SW Carretera Amarilla / Tesalónica (Seville Metro)
11.0 nm N Province of Seville


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:56:55 2015