Mairena del Alcor, Spain Page

Other names: Maireno del Alcor,Mairano del Alcor

Latitude 37.3730 Longitude -5.7495 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 23N Long (DMS) 5° 44' 58W Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 19963
Mid-range map of Mairena%20del%20Alcor Large range map of Mairena%20del%20Alcor

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda de la Soledad (3.9 nm)
Marchenilla (4.4 nm)
Hacienda de Tarazona (4.6 nm)
Alcala de Guadaira (4.8 nm)
Hacienda de Zafra (5.3 nm)
San Pablo (7.0 nm)
Torreblanca de los Canos (7.4 nm)
Dos Hermanas (9.8 nm)
El Cerro del Aguila (9.9 nm)
San Lazaro (10.7 nm)
San Jose de la Rinconada (11.4 nm)
Hacienda Ronquera (2.6 nm)
Buitrago (7.8 nm)
Carmona (7.7 nm)
El Viso del Alcor (1.8 nm)
Casablanca (3.5 nm)
Gandul (3.2 nm)
Trujillo (4.6 nm)
Hacienda de Mateo Fablo (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45452 Small Aerohíspalis Mairena del Alcor 2 nm S 153
LEZL SVQ Medium SEVILLA Sevilla 7 nm W 291 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Air Europa, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEMO OZP Medium MORON AB Sevilla 13 nm S 151
LEEX Heli Expo 92 Heliport Sevilla 12 nm W 277
LEJR XRY Medium JEREZ Jerez de la Forntera 40 nm S 201 Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Austrian Airlines, Brussels Airlines, Condor, Eurowings, Iberia, Luxair, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2012
7.5 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
7.9 nm NE Taifa of Carmona
9.0 nm W Condequinto (Seville Metro)
9.0 nm W Montequinto (Seville Metro)
9.1 nm W Europa (Seville Metro)
9.1 nm W Pablo de Olavide University

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:08:32 2016